Spring 2018

Capstone Courses (choose one)
Number Title Days/Time Instructor Room
MMS 450 Markets and Management Capstone M
11:45am-2:15pm
D. Green TBA
MMS 450 Markets and Management Capstone Tu
6:15pm-8:45pm
G. Grody Link 3
MMS 450 Markets and Management Capstone W
6:15pm-8:45pm
E. Tiryakian TBA
Core Courses (choose two)
Number Title Days/Time Instructor Room
SOCIOL 342D Organizations and Global Competitiveness TuTh
1:25pm-2:40pm
L. Brun
SOCIOL 344 Technology and Organizational Environments WF
11:45am-1:00pm
B. Gao
SOCIOL 345 Nations, Regions, and the Global Economy MW
3:05pm-4:20pm
M. Hovsepian TBA
SOCIOL 347 Managing Networks M
11:45am-2:15pm
L. Keister Soc/Psy 126
SOCIOL 355 Organizations and Management WF
3:05pm-4:20pm
T. Yang Soc/Psy 129
SOCIOL 359 The Sociology of Entrepreneurship WF
4:40pm-5:55pm
T. Yang SOC/PSY 127
Elective Courses (choose four)
Number Title Days/Time Instructor Room
ARTHIST 231 History of Art Markets MW
3:05pm-4:20pm
H.V. Miegroet S.W. Bay 10 A266
ARTHIST 508S Art and Markets W
6:30pm-9:30pm
H.V. Miegroet S.W. Bay 10 A266
ECON 174 Financial Accounting TuTh
8:30am-9:45am
C. Skender SOc/SCI 139
ECON 274 Advanced Financial and Managerial Accounting TuTh
10:05am-11:20am
C. Skender TBA
ECON 355 International Trade TuTh
10:05am-11:20am
R. Dix-Carneiro Soc/Sci 139
ECON 368 Behavioral Finance: A Taxonomy of Money Mistakes W
3:05pm-4:20pm
S. Forlines Soc/Sci 139
ECON 372 Intermediate Finance MW
11;45am-1:00pm
E. Rasiel Soc/Sci 139
ECON 464 Competitive Strategy and Industrial Organization TuTh
1:25pm-2:40pm
H. Yildirim Soc/Sci 139
ECON 471 Financial Markets and Investment MW
3:05pm-4:20pm
T. Bollerslev Soc/Sci 311
ETHICS 280 Taboo Markets TuTh
11:45am-1:00pm
K. Healy TBA
ETHICS 301S Business and Human Rights Advocacy Lab TuTh
1:25pm-2:40pm
Katzenstein West Duke 107F
FRENCH 321S Business and Culture in the Francophone World MW
10:05am-11:20am
D. Reisinger Link 2
GSF 221 Women at Work: Gendered Experience of Corporate Life MW
3:05pm-4:20pm
M. Reeves TBA
HIST 227 The Emergence of Modern Japan WF
3:05pm-4:20pm
STAFF TBA
ICS 195 Comparative Approach to Global Studies MWF
1:40pm-2:40pm
J. Namakkal East Duke 209
MMS 210 Managerial Effectiveness M
6:15pm-8:45pm
G. Grody Link 5
MMS 220 Marketing Management Tu
1:25pm-3:55pm
C. Lin Trent 035
MMS 275 Business of Sport: A Comprehensive Look at a Powerhouse Global Industry Th
6:15pm-8:45pm
E. Tiryakian TBA
MMS 370 Managerial Finance Tu
6:15pm-8:45pm
S. Veraldi Physics 128
MMS 490 Special Topics in Markets and Management Studies Tu
4:40pm-7:10pm
P. Tu Trent 035
MMS 490 Special Topics in Markets and Management Studies W
6:15pm-8:45pm
C. Conn TBA
PHIL 270 Business Ethics: The Debate Over Corporate Social Responsibility Tu
3:05pm-5:35pm
W. Norman Link
POLSCI 315S Political Economy of Financial Crises W
4:40pm-7:10pm
K. Remmer Gross Hall 111
POLSCI 349 Political Economy of Latin America TuTh
11:45am-1:00pm
K. Remmer TBA
POLSCI 350 International Political Economy TuTh
10:05am-11:20am
S. Berneo TBA
POLSCI 555S The Politics of Market Competition in a Global Economy W
3:05pm-5:35pm
B. Park TBA
POLSCI 650S Political Economy of International Relations TuTh
10:05am-11:20am
J. Grieco TBA
PSY 426 Social Psychology of Business (S) Tu
4:40pm-7:25pm
P. Gerend-S. Weitzel TBA
RUSSIAN 399 Global Russia WF
3:05pm-4:20pm
STAFF Languages 320
SOCIOL 226 The Challenges of Development TuTh
3:05pm-4:20pm
G. Mekx TBA